Welcome to AH Fabrications www.ahfabrication.co.uk
Information
Home
About Us
Products and Services
Developments
Terms & Conditions
Shipping & Returns
Privacy
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Links
Magazines
Trading partners
We Accept
MastercardSwitchSolo

Visa ElectronMaestro
100% Secure
Privacy HEADING_TITLE

A H Fabrications Limited: Website Privacy Policy

1. YOUR PERSONAL DATA
1.1 We are required by law (in particular by the Data Protection Act 1998) to comply with data protection requirements in the way in which we use any personal information collected from you in your use of this Website and in relation to any services provided to you by us. We therefore take very seriously our obligations in relation to the way in which we use your personal information.

1.2 When you use our Website, it will be necessary for us to collect certain information about you. This will include contact information, for example your name, postal address, telephone number, fax number, e-mail address and your date of birth. By providing us with your personal data you consent to our processing your personal data, including your sensitive personal data, for the purposes set out in these Terms.

1.3 The personal data which we collect from you and other sources will be held and used for the proper administration of our business and to ensure that the content, services and advertising that we offer are tailored to your needs and interests. We will retain copies of any communications that you send to us (including copies of any emails) in order to maintain accurate records of the information that we have received. We may need to share your information with our service providers and agents for these purposes, for example to our postal service provider. We may disclose personal data in order to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

1.4 We employ security measures to protect your information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. We will retain your information for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires.

2. COOKIES
2.1 This Website uses cookies to track your use of the web and to assist the functionality of the Website. A cookie is a small file of text which is downloaded onto your computer when you access our Website and it allows us to recognise when you come back to the Website. We use cookies for the purpose of allowing us to understand who is accessing our Website and helping us to gain a picture of use of our Website as well as for operation of your shopping cart. If you object to cookies or want to delete any cookies that are already stored on your computer, we recommend that you follow the instructions for deleting existing cookies and disabling future cookies on your file management software. Further information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.aboutcookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our Website.

3. ACCESSING YOUR DATA AND MAKING SURE IT IS ACCURATE
3.1 You have the right to be informed of the information which we hold on you and if you have any queries in this regard please contact "A H Fabrications Limited, Unit 6H Thorn Business Park, Rotherwas, Hereford, HR2 6JT". We may request from you a small fee to cover our administration charges of supplying this information to you. Alternatively, you also have the right to request us to update any records which we hold about you by contacting "The Managing Director, A H Fabrications Limited, Unit 6H Thorn Business Park, Rotherwas, Hereford, HR2 6JT".

Continue
Shopping Cart
0 items
Your Account
Your Email Address
Your Password
Categories
Air Systems
  Dump Valve 'T' piece
  Intercoolers
  Water Injection tanks
Escort Products
  Dry Sump Tanks
  Oil Cooling
  Petrol Tanks
  Radiators
Fuel Systems
  Fuel tank foam
  Fuel Tanks
  Petrol Swirl Pots
Misc Items
  Cores and fans etcs
  Filler necks
Motorcycle products
  Race radiators
Oil Systens
  Catch Tanks
  Dry Sump Tanks
  Oil Coolers
  Oil/Air separators
  Power Steering
Water Systems
  Expansion Tanks
  Header Tanks
  Radiators
  Water Swirl Pots
 
Shipping & Returns | Privacy | Contact Us

© Copyright 2008-2014 A H Fabrications | totalwebsystems